Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
More Super Hard tools company
More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd Is One Of The Leading Company Expert In Supplying Various Ultra Hard Products Including Synthetic Diamond Tools, Cubic Boron Nitride(CBN) Tools, Which Is Widely Used
Home > PCD PCBN Tools >

VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts

VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts

Brand Name : MORE
Model Number : pcd Inserts
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : CHARGE
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 3000/MONTHS
Delivery Time : 5-10DAYS
Packaging Details : BOX
MATERIAL : pcd
APPLICATION : ferrous Materials Machining
size : RCGX060500
type : Cylindrical, Triangle, More Types
L : 6.35
S : 4.76
Contact Now

Specification


FUNIK Soldering CBN Cutting Tools/CBN inserts (VBGW)

TypeDimensionStandard cutting edgeGrade
ISOLφi.csφdrFBS6500FBS6200FBS8000FBS8300
VBGW110302116.353.182.80.2

T01020

T02020

S01020

S02020


VBGW110304116.353.182.80.4
VBGW110308116.353.182.80.8
VBGW110312116.353.182.81.2
VBGW160404169.5254.764.40.4
VBGW160408169.5254.764.40.8
VBGW160412169.5254.764.41.2
VBGW160416169.5254.764.41.6

Pcd Tips ,SuperHard Pcd Turning Tool

Specification

Materials to be ProcessedProducts
Nonferrous MetalAluminum, Aluminum AlloyPiston, cylinder, wheel hub, transmission case, pump body, admission pipe and various shell parts for cars and motorcycles.
Tank body, shell and compressor parts for airplanes and electro mechanical products.
Precision machinery parts for cameras, duplicators and metrical instruments.
Parts for pump body and oil press.
Copper, Copper AlloyAxle, bearing bush, bearing and pump body for internal combustion engines and ships.
Parts for various instruments, dynamo commutators, printed boards and electronic apparatus.
Bearing, bearing bush, valve and shell body.
Tungsten CarbideSinter such as valve seat and cylinder, and semi-finished sinter.
OthersVarious nonferrous metal parts such as magnesium and zinc.
NonmetalWoodHardwood, artificial board, artificial abrasion resistant fiberboard.
Reinforced PlasticGlass fiber and carbon fiber reinforced plastic.
RubberRoller for paper and rubber ring.
GraphiteCarbon rod.
CeramicSinter such as sealing ring and plunger piston, and semi-finished sinter.


pcd inserts cutting speed in meters

Specification:

Shape-Master Tool Company manufactures a wide range of Polycrystalline Diamond (PCD) and Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride (PCBN) cutting tools & inserts.

Features and Benefits of PCBN Material:
1. Excellent surface finish
2. High speed turning, high performance

3. More flexibility in machining
4. Less investment in machines
5. Not required coolant

6. Easier in recycling and treatment of chips

7. Easier in removal of outlet of chips

Material:

The tool bit uses premium PCBN blanks and the body part uses high quality tungsten carbide.

Features of PCBN Inserts:

PCBN Inserts has a hardness second only to diamond, has lower affinity to iron than diamond. The low affinity and high hardness properties means that KJK PCBN delivers significant increase in tool life, consistent surface finish, dimensional control, decrease in over all cost of the component, higher productivity and cost savings in total manufacturing operation.

The customers shall have an idea to choose any PCBN Inserts from our standard range of Inserts as detailed below, suitable for there purpose.


If you need any products, do not hesitate to contact

anna.wang@moresuperhard.com annamoresuper@gmail.com

WhatsApp:+86 15617785923

Skype:Annawng

Wechat:15617785923

QQ:1664333593

Mobile:+86-156177854923

Tel/Fax:+86-0371-86545906


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: More Super Hard tools company
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.